Candidates for Congressman/Congresswoman

 

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES PARTY
BENGUET:
Nicasio Aliping Independent
Ronald Cosalan Liberal Party
Renan Munar Independent
Cresencio Pacalso
Marquez Go Liberal Party
Miguel Arvisu Independent
Roly Manuel Independent
Richard Zarate Independent
BAGUIO CITY
Bernardo Vergara United Nationalist Alliance
Mark Go Liberal Party
DAVAO CITY
Karlo Alexei B. Nograles National Union Party (NUP)
Jenell C. Nagayo (2nd district) Independent
Louie Bonguyan Hugpong sa Tawong Lungsod
Elly Pamatong (1st district)
Ulyssess Lopez (2nd district)
Joji Ilagan Bian (2nd district)
Mylene Garcia (2nd district)
Isidro Ungab (3rd district)
COMPOSTELA VALLEY
Maria Carmen Zamora (1st district)
Rommel Amatong (2nd district)
ILOILO
Augusto Syjuco (2nd district) United Nationalist Alliance
Hernan Biron Jr. (4th district) United Nationalist Alliance
Arcadio Gorriceta (2nd district) Liberal Party
Arthur Defensor Jr. (3rd district) Liberal Party
Niel Tupas Sr. (4th district) Liberal Party
Niel Tupas Jr. (5th district) Liberal Party
Jerry Treñas (Lone district) Team USA
Raul Gonzalez Jr. United Nationalist Alliance
BASILAN
Jim Hataman-Salliman Liberal Party
NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
Mercedes Alvarez (6th district) Nationalist People’s Coalition
Emilio Yulo III (5th district) Nationalist People’s Coalition
Albee Benitez (3rd district) Liberal Party
Alejandro Mirasol Liberal Party
Evelio Leonardia NPC-Grupo Progreso
Jose Carlos “Kako” Lacson (3rd district)
Nehemias dela Cruz (1st district) United Negros Alliance
Leo Rafael Cueva (2nd district) United Negros Alliance
Ike Barredo (4th district) Nationalist People’s Coalition
Jeffrey Ferrer (4th district) Nationalist People’s Coalition
Philip Arles (6th district)
BACOLOD CITY
Anthony Golez Jr. (Lone district) Independent
Lyndon Caña (Lone district) Independent
MISAMIS ORIENTAL
Jesus Jardin (2nd district) Liberal Party
Peter Unabia (1st district) Liberal Party
Ian Mark Nacaya (2nd district) United Nationalist Alliance
Gonaldas Motoomull Jr. (1st district)
Augusto H. Baculio (2nd district) Nacionalista Party
Juliet Uy (2nd district) Independent
Antonio Calingin (2nd district) Independent
Rommel S. Zagado (1st district) Partido ng Manggagawa at Magsasaka
Henry Clyde C. Abbott (1st district) Independent
CAGAYAN DE ORO
Rolando Uy (1st district) Liberal Party
Rufus Rodriguez (2nd district) Centrist Democratic Party
Jose Benjamin Benaldo (1st district) Nacionalista Party
Constantino Jaraula (1st district) Independent
Alvin Calingin (1st district) Independent
Ricardo Nagac (1st district) Independent
Eric Saarenas (2nd district) Independent
PAMPANGA
Aurelio “Dong” Gonzales (3rd district) Nationalist People’s Coalition
Oscar Rodriguez (3rd district) Liberal Party
Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo (2nd district)
Rimpy Bondoc (4th district) Nacionalista Party
Jerry Pelayo (4th district)
Joseller Guiao
Carmelo Lazatin Sr. (1st district)
LEYTE
Lucy Marie Torres-Gomez (4th district)
Ferdinand Martin Romualdez (1st district) Lakas
Jose Carlos L. Cari (5th district)
Eric Codilla (4th district)
EASTERN SAMAR
Annaliza Kwan (Lone district)
NORTHERN SAMAR
Raul Daza (1st district) Liberal Party
Ramp Nielsen Uy (2nd district) Liberal Party
SAMAR
Mel Senen Sarmiento (1st district) Liberal Party
Stephen James Tan (1st district)
Eunice Babalcon (2nd district)
Milagrosa Tan (2nd district)
BILIRAN
Rogelio Espina
CEBU
Geraldine Yapha (3rd district) Liberal Party
Celestino Martinez III (4th district) Liberal Party
Benhur Salimbangon (4th district)
Gabriel Luis Quisumbing (6th district) Liberal Party
Simeon Kintanar (2nd district) Independent
Juan Arenasa (North district) Independent
Pablo “Junex” Doronio (North district) Independent
 Vicente Mañalac (North district) Independent
Raul del Mar (North district) BOPK
Rodrigo Abellanosa (South district) BOPK
Aristotle Batuhan (South district) Team Rama
Annabelle Rama (North district) Team Rama
Judge Donato Navarro (North district) Independent
Vicente Tan (North district) Independent
Eliseo Tumulak (North district) Independent
Marlo Maamo (North district) Independent
Florencio Villarin (North district) Independent
Erlinda Sollano (South district) Independent
Gwendolyn Garcia (3rd district) One Cebu
Alfie Pepito (5th district)
Nerissa Soon-Ruiz (6th district)
Wilfredo Caminero (2nd district) Liberal Party
Joseph Felix Mari Durano (5th district)
Tomas Yu (3rd district) Independent
Eulogio Chito Arreglo (4th district) Independent
Gilbert Wagas (5th district)
DAVAO DEL SUR
Mercedes “Didi” Cagas (1st district) Nacionalista Party
ZAMBALES
Jun Omar Ebdane (2nd district)
Jeffrey Khonghun (1st district)
Cheryl Deloso (2nd district)
ZAMBOANGA CITY
Crisanto Dela Cruz (1st district) United Nationalist Alliance
Jose Manuel Dalipe II (2nd district) United Nationalist Alliance
Joemar Lobregat (2nd district) LP-Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino-AZap
Celso Lobregat (1st district) LP-Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino-AZap
Chrisler Cabarrubias (1st district) Partido ng Masang Pilipino
Cesar Climaco Jr. (1st district) Independent
Abdurahman Tagayan (1st district) Independent
Lilia Nuño (2nd district) Independent
Francisco Enesando (2nd district) Partido ng Manggagawa
Abelardo Climaco Jr. (2nd district) Independent
IFUGAO
Teddy Brawner Baguilat Jr. Liberal Party
LAPU-LAPU CITY
Aileen Radaza (Lone district)  Lakas-Kampi Party
 Angel Rodriguez (Lone district) Liberal Party
Remegio Oyao (Lone district) Independent
(Result as of October 10, 2012)

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close